Trust and Internet Identity Meeting Europe
Feb 2020: Workshops and Unconference

Registration is handeled by Eventbrite. Please open this page to continue.

To enter a registration code for special tickets etc. follow the link “Enter promotional code”
on the ticket selction window.

Please use a valid email address to allow communication in case there is an issue with your order.

Below is an overview to see what ticket is for which part of TIIME:

Ticket

Price (€)

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

 

  

Conference Tracks

Unconference

   

SSI

OSS

Legal

  

User group events

free

      

SSI - Self-Sovereign Id.

50

      

OSS - Open source IAM

50

      

IDM Legal Aspects

50

      

Open Space

300

      

Open Space + SSI

300

      

Open Space + OSS

300

      

Open Space + legal

300

      

Open Space (day ticket)

180

      

Events on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday include break and lunch catering.
The tickets for the unconference include a dinner on Wednesday.

You may change between conference tracks on Tuesday without additional tickets.

Continue Registration

Roster

Last First Company C
Aguilar Fernando Macías Picavea 9 3A ES
Ahmed Sevinch    
Atherton Christopher GÉANT GB
Axelsson Pål Sunet SE
Barton Thomas UChicago and Internet2 US
Basney James James Basney US
Berger Viktoria    
Botez Raluca Atos CVC SRL Romania RO
Chadwick David U. Kent GB
Chicchiriccò Francesco Tirasa S.r.l. IT
Chovancova Katarina Evolveum s.r.o. SK
Chu Howard Symas Corp. US
Costa Alessandro    
Crespo Alberto ATOS SPAIN SA ES
Dumitru Edith Atos CVC SRL Romania RO
Felder Armin    
Fengler Marek Cybera CA
Flanagan Heather RSAG/ISEB lunch meeting US
Frickh Gabriel    
Fuchsluger Florian    
Fuxjaeger Paul    
Gietz Peter    
Goto Hideaki Tohoku University JP
Grassberger Peter    
Groep David David Groep, Nikhef NL
Hardin Matthew Symas Corporation US
Hardt Marcus    
Heinzl Martin Statistik Austria AT
Honko Harri Tampere University FI
Hopkins Paul Paul Hopkins GB
Huber Herbert    
Häggström Ingemar    
Hübner David Daasi International GmbH DE
Igoumenos Ioannis    
IGOUMENOS IOANNIS GRNET S.A GR
Jehoul Bert jeborsel BE
Kanakarakis Ioannis Sunet SE
Karunarathna Ishara WSO2 GB
Kelsey David STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory GB
Koranda Scott Scott Koranda US
Kozyr Anna    
Kusolitsch Michaela    
Kviteng Lars UNINETT AS NO
Lauros Janne CSC - IT Center for Science FI
Lehner Ralf Zentraler Informatikdienst AT
Leyrer Martin IBM Österreich AT
LIAMPOTIS NIKOLAOS GRNET S.A GR
Licehammer Slavek CESNET z.s.p.o. CZ
Linden Mikael CSC - IT Center for Science FI
Lundberg Johan SUNET SE
Lönn Einar SUNET SE
Macias Jose Manuel Red.es / RedIRIS ES
Martelli Fabio Tirasa S.r.l. IT
Moayyed Misagh Misagh Moayyed US
Molnár Péter    
Neilson Ian STFC UKRI GB
Oshrin Benjamin Spherical Cow Group US
PAETOW STEFAN Jisc GB
Paglione Laura Spherical Cow Group US
Pempe Wolfgang    
Perez Jaime Uninett AS NO
Pfläging Peter    
Phillips Chris CANARIE Inc. CA
Pimmer Michael    
Pires Esmeralda    
Puente Ruth Kantara Initiative ES
Ramberger Martin    
Reif Peter Magistratsabteilung 01 - Wien Digital AT
Reischenböck Hanna-Sophie    
Requate Arvid Univention GmbH DE
Rirsch Ralph    
Roy Nicholas Internet2 US
Rudolph Sara Sara Rudolph US
Sallé Mischa    
Sallé Mischa Mischa Sallé NL
Sebuliba Hannah Christopher Whalen US
Semancik Radovan Evolveum s.r.o. SK
Shamah Jon EEMA GB
Shea Michael    
SOLANA ALBERT    
Stepanyan Zakar    
Stevanovic Uros    
Teeuwen Raoul SURFnet NL
Terpstra Arnout    
Thumfart Philipp    
Tomanek Stefan    
Valalikova Katarina Evolveum s.r.o. SK
van der Meulen Pieter SURFnet NL
van Deventer Oskar TNO NL
Venekamp Gerben SURFsara NL
Vila Xavier    
Wallis Colin Kantara Inititiative US
Warwaris Thomas    
Whalen Christopher Christopher J. Whalen US
Wu Albert Internet2 US
Zandbelt Hans ZmartZone IT BV NL